Free Shipping on Orders Over $49*

GORE® Wear GORE-TEX Paclite® Jacket - Neon Yellow, Men's, X-Large

Find it for less? Click here for our Lowest Price Guarantee!
4 items left

Free Ground Shipping.


The GORE GORE-TEX Paclite Jacket is an extremely light weight and packable wet weather jacket. Durably waterproof and extremely breathable, so you stay dry even when riding hard. Reflective front zip for night time visibility. For those determined to ride in every condition who need to carry wet weather protection where space is critical.

  • GORE-TEX PACLITE® Plus product: extremely breathable, ultralight and packable while durably waterproof, windproof and robust
  • Waterproof zipped back stow pocket
  • Napoleon pocket with zipper
  • Close fit high collar
  • Dropped tail for splash protection
  • Adjustable cuff and hem
  • Full length zip with underflap and zipper garage
  • Contemporary look
  • Active fit
  • Reflective details

Size Guide: Men's Apparel

SIZESMLXLXXL
ARM LENGTHCM76.5–7879–80.581.5–8384–85.586.5–88
INCHES29.75–30.7531–31.7532–32.7533–33.7534–34.75
CHESTCM83–8889–9495–100101–106107–112
INCHES32.75–34.7535–3737.5–39.539.75–41.7542–44
WAISTCM73–7879–8485–9091–9697–102
INCHES28.75–30.7531–3333.5–35.535.75–37.7538–40
HIPCM85–9091–9697–102103–108109–114
INCHES33.5–35.535.75–37.7538–4040.5–42.543–45
INSEAMCM78–7980–8182–8384–8586–87
INCHES30.75–31.2531.5–3232.5–32.7533–33.534–34.25

Size Guide: Women's Apparel

SIZEXXS/34XS/36S/38M/40L/42XL/44
CHESTCM78–8182-8586-8990-9495-100101-108
INCHES30,75-3232,25-33,533,75-3535,5-3737,5-39,539,75-42,5
ARM LENGTHCM7172737475,577
INCHES2828,2528,7529,2529,7530,25
WAISTCM60-6364-6768-7172-7677-8283-90
INCHES23,5-24,7525,25-26,526,75-2828,25-3030,25-32.2532,75-35,5
HIPCM85-8889-9293-9697-101102-107108-115
INCHES33,5-34,7535-36,2536,5-37,7538-39,7540,25-4242,5-45,25
INSIDE LEGCM787878787878
INCHES30,7530,7530,7530,7530,7530,75



Home Banner

HOW TO MEASURE

ARM LENGTH

Measure from the highest point of your shoulder following your bent arm down to wrist bone. Bend your arm slightly.

CHEST

Measure around the fullest part of your chest, keeping the measuring tape horizontal.

WAIST

Measure around the narrowest part (below the bottom rib an above the hip bones), keeping the tape horizontal.

HIPS

Measure around the fullest part of your hips, keeping the tape horizontal.

INSIDE LEG

Measure from the top of your inner leg along the inside seam to the bottom of your leg.

 

ARM/LEG WARMERS

SIZEXS-SM-LXL-XLL
ARM WARMERS (UNISEX)CM< 2727-3333+
INCHES<10.510.5-1313+
LEG WARMERS (UNISEX)CM< 5353-5959+
INCHES<2121-2323+

 

GLOVES

SIZE5 (XS)6 (S)7 (M)8 (L)9 (XL)10 (XXL)11 (XXXL)
UNISEXCM18.6-19.819.8–2121–22.222.2–23.423.4–24.624.6–25.825.8–27.0
INCHES7.3–7.87.8–8.38.3–8.78.7–9.29.2–9.79.7–10.210.2–10.6

SOCKS

SIZESMLXL
MENEU / ASIA35–3738–4041–4344–46
US3.5–56–7.58–9.510.5–12