Free Shipping on Orders Over $100*

GORE® Wear Phantom Jacket - Neon Yellow/Black, Men's, Medium

Find it for less? Click here for our Lowest Price Guarantee!
3 items left

Free Ground Shipping.


The GORE Phantom Jacket is a versatile windproof cycling jacket with removeable sleeves for use in a wide range of conditions.

  • GORE-TEX INFINIUM™ fabrics with GORE® WINDSTOPPER® product technology: totally windproof, extremely breathable and durably water resistant, lightweight protection
  • Modern, aero road cycling fit: lengthened sleeves and dropped tail
  • Detachable raglan sleeves with broad cuff
  • Stretch panel in back to aid in fit
  • Elastic grip on bottom hem
  • Close fit high collar
  • 3-gusseted back pockets
  • Secure zip pocket on rear for keys or valuables
  • Front zip with black reflective material
  • Reflective details
  • Active fit

Size Guide: Men's Apparel

SIZESMLXLXXL
ARM LENGTHCM76.5–7879–80.581.5–8384–85.586.5–88
INCHES29.75–30.7531–31.7532–32.7533–33.7534–34.75
CHESTCM83–8889–9495–100101–106107–112
INCHES32.75–34.7535–3737.5–39.539.75–41.7542–44
WAISTCM73–7879–8485–9091–9697–102
INCHES28.75–30.7531–3333.5–35.535.75–37.7538–40
HIPCM85–9091–9697–102103–108109–114
INCHES33.5–35.535.75–37.7538–4040.5–42.543–45
INSEAMCM78–7980–8182–8384–8586–87
INCHES30.75–31.2531.5–3232.5–32.7533–33.534–34.25

Size Guide: Women's Apparel

SIZEXXS/34XS/36S/38M/40L/42XL/44
CHESTCM78–8182-8586-8990-9495-100101-108
INCHES30,75-3232,25-33,533,75-3535,5-3737,5-39,539,75-42,5
ARM LENGTHCM7172737475,577
INCHES2828,2528,7529,2529,7530,25
WAISTCM60-6364-6768-7172-7677-8283-90
INCHES23,5-24,7525,25-26,526,75-2828,25-3030,25-32.2532,75-35,5
HIPCM85-8889-9293-9697-101102-107108-115
INCHES33,5-34,7535-36,2536,5-37,7538-39,7540,25-4242,5-45,25
INSIDE LEGCM787878787878
INCHES30,7530,7530,7530,7530,7530,75



Home Banner

HOW TO MEASURE

ARM LENGTH

Measure from the highest point of your shoulder following your bent arm down to wrist bone. Bend your arm slightly.

CHEST

Measure around the fullest part of your chest, keeping the measuring tape horizontal.

WAIST

Measure around the narrowest part (below the bottom rib an above the hip bones), keeping the tape horizontal.

HIPS

Measure around the fullest part of your hips, keeping the tape horizontal.

INSIDE LEG

Measure from the top of your inner leg along the inside seam to the bottom of your leg.

 

ARM/LEG WARMERS

SIZEXS-SM-LXL-XLL
ARM WARMERS (UNISEX)CM< 2727-3333+
INCHES<10.510.5-1313+
LEG WARMERS (UNISEX)CM< 5353-5959+
INCHES<2121-2323+

 

GLOVES

SIZE5 (XS)6 (S)7 (M)8 (L)9 (XL)10 (XXL)11 (XXXL)
UNISEXCM18.6-19.819.8–2121–22.222.2–23.423.4–24.624.6–25.825.8–27.0
INCHES7.3–7.87.8–8.38.3–8.78.7–9.29.2–9.79.7–10.210.2–10.6

SOCKS

SIZESMLXL
MENEU / ASIA35–3738–4041–4344–46
US3.5–56–7.58–9.510.5–12