Free Shipping on Orders Over $100*

GORE Shield Knee Warmers - Black, Medium/Large

Find it for less? Click here for our Lowest Price Guarantee!


GORE Shield Knee Warmers offer extra protection in cool, windy and damp weather, so you can extend your riding time. Made with GORE-TEX INFINIUM™ fabrics with GORE® WINDSTOPPER®, these knee warmers are designed to transform shorts into full leg protection.

  • GORE-TEX INFINIUM™ fabrics with GORE® WINDSTOPPER® product technology: totally windproof, extremely breathable and durably water resistant, lightweight protection
  • Highly functional material mix for optimum comfort, high breathability and quick drying time
  • 4-way stretch fabric
  • High moisture management
  • Pre-shaped knees
  • Elastic cuffs at top edge with silicone grip provide optimal fit and comfort
  • Flatlock seams
  • Reflective transfer print to mark right and left
  • Reflective logo

Size Guide: Men's Apparel

SIZESMLXLXXL
ARM LENGTHCM76.5–7879–80.581.5–8384–85.586.5–88
INCHES29.75–30.7531–31.7532–32.7533–33.7534–34.75
CHESTCM83–8889–9495–100101–106107–112
INCHES32.75–34.7535–3737.5–39.539.75–41.7542–44
WAISTCM73–7879–8485–9091–9697–102
INCHES28.75–30.7531–3333.5–35.535.75–37.7538–40
HIPCM85–9091–9697–102103–108109–114
INCHES33.5–35.535.75–37.7538–4040.5–42.543–45
INSEAMCM78–7980–8182–8384–8586–87
INCHES30.75–31.2531.5–3232.5–32.7533–33.534–34.25

Size Guide: Women's Apparel

SIZEXXS/34XS/36S/38M/40L/42XL/44
CHESTCM78–8182-8586-8990-9495-100101-108
INCHES30,75-3232,25-33,533,75-3535,5-3737,5-39,539,75-42,5
ARM LENGTHCM7172737475,577
INCHES2828,2528,7529,2529,7530,25
WAISTCM60-6364-6768-7172-7677-8283-90
INCHES23,5-24,7525,25-26,526,75-2828,25-3030,25-32.2532,75-35,5
HIPCM85-8889-9293-9697-101102-107108-115
INCHES33,5-34,7535-36,2536,5-37,7538-39,7540,25-4242,5-45,25
INSIDE LEGCM787878787878
INCHES30,7530,7530,7530,7530,7530,75



Home Banner

HOW TO MEASURE

ARM LENGTH

Measure from the highest point of your shoulder following your bent arm down to wrist bone. Bend your arm slightly.

CHEST

Measure around the fullest part of your chest, keeping the measuring tape horizontal.

WAIST

Measure around the narrowest part (below the bottom rib an above the hip bones), keeping the tape horizontal.

HIPS

Measure around the fullest part of your hips, keeping the tape horizontal.

INSIDE LEG

Measure from the top of your inner leg along the inside seam to the bottom of your leg.

 

ARM/LEG WARMERS

SIZEXS-SM-LXL-XLL
ARM WARMERS (UNISEX)CM< 2727-3333+
INCHES<10.510.5-1313+
LEG WARMERS (UNISEX)CM< 5353-5959+
INCHES<2121-2323+

 

GLOVES

SIZE5 (XS)6 (S)7 (M)8 (L)9 (XL)10 (XXL)11 (XXXL)
UNISEXCM18.6-19.819.8–2121–22.222.2–23.423.4–24.624.6–25.825.8–27.0
INCHES7.3–7.87.8–8.38.3–8.78.7–9.29.2–9.79.7–10.210.2–10.6

SOCKS

SIZESMLXL
MENEU / ASIA35–3738–4041–4344–46
US3.5–56–7.58–9.510.5–12